Made in Russia
+7 (342) 270-112-8
RU EN

Optical SFP-module 1Gbps up to 10 km

Order code: 
EOLS-BI1312-10-DI
EOLS-BI1512-10-DI

A set of optical single-fiber transceivers of SFP format for single-mode optical fiber up to 10 km. The design of the transceivers allows for a “hot” replacement. In the operating switch or media converter, it is possible to replace or add a transceiver without stopping the operation of the entire network. A durable metal casing increases the service life and reduces electromagnetic interference.

 

Modules have been tested. It is recommended to use together with TFortis PSW-2G4F switches and other managed TFortis PSW switches and Media Converter FC-2

 

Warning! These modules are sold only as a pair.

The scheme shows all possible combinations of single-fiber SFP modules in TFortis PSW switches:

 
 
It is important that different modules were on one line of optical fiber:
 
  1. Multiplexing WDM
  2. Data transmission distance max 10 km
  3. Data-transfer rate 1.25Gbps
  4. Optical power budget 11dB
  5. DDM (Digital diagnostic monitor) function yes
  6. Type of fiber SMF 9/125 µm
  7. Connectors/fiber 1xSC, SMF
  8. Polishing UPC
  9. Output power -9 to -3 dBm
  10. Sensitivity of receiver -21dBm
  11. Wavelength, nm 1310TX/1550RX; 1550TX/1310RX
  12. Hot swapping ability;
  13. Temperature range, °C Storage -40 to +100. Operation 40 to +85
  14. Permissible humidity, % 0-85 (no condensation)
  15. Power supply 3.3V (0.8W)
  16. Specifications/Certificates MSA SFP; RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC
  17. Supported Network Interfaces Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX;
  18. Dimensions, WxHxD, mm 13.4х12.46х56
CE certificate of conformity - EMC 2014/30/EU directive (EMS compliance)
Validity:
Move up